Tennis

SRV District Tournament (Fruitland HS)

Boys team results:

1. Fruitland, 52 (tiebreaker)

2. Weiser, 52

4. Payette, 20

Girls team results:

2. Weiser, 53

3. Fruitland, 43

t4. Payette, 6

Boys singles:

First place: Francesco Scarpello (Payette) over Austin Smith (Fruitland): 6-2, 6-0

Third place: Isaac To’omalatai (Weiser) over Bryce Bake (Weiser): 6-4, 6-7(7), 6-3

Fifth place: Eli To’omalatai (Weiser) over Kade Farmer (Fruitland): 6-1, 6-1

Boys doubles:

First place: Nielsen/Nielsen (Parma) over Westover/Price (Weiser): 6-1, 6-3

Third place: Buster/Livingston (Fruitland) over Brush/Tolman (Weiser): 6-3, 4-6, 6-4

Fifth place: Gopp/Lawrence (Fruitland) over Olson/Barba (Parma): 3-6, 6-2, 6-1

Girls singles:

First place: Grace Soulen (Weiser) over Andrea Bouvia (Weiser): 6-2, 6-1

Third place: Chanlar O’Neil (Fruitland) over Angel Salinas (Parma): 1-6, 6-4, 6-2

Fifth place: Austyn Harris (Parma) over Kristy Bake (Weiser): 6-3, 6-3

Girls doubles:

First place: Baird/Richards (Parma) over Brown/Weber (Parma): 6-4, 4-6, 6-4

Third place: Barlow/Richins (Fruitland) over McClellan/Anderson (Weiser): 6-4, 6-0

Fifth place: McClellan/Tolman (Weiser) over Kelly/Smith (Fruitland): 7-5, 6-4

Mixed doubles:

First place: Benear/Lloyd (Fruitland) over Hancock/Weber (Parma): 6-2, 6-2

Third place: Craig/Henggeler (Fruitland) over Stevenson/Dodge (Parma): 6-1, 6-4

Fifth place: Weldon/Ixta (Weiser) over Froshiesar/Lattin (Weiser): 7-5, 6-2

Track & Field

GOL District Championships (La Grande HS)

Full results HERE

Boys team results:

4. Ontario, 17

Boys 800 meters:

3. Froylan Santiago, Ontario: 2:11.80

Boys 4x100m relay:

3. Ontario (Monte Maxwell, Jonathan Ignacio, Adan Olivas, Omar Robles): 51.81

Boys 4x400m relay:

3. Ontario (Jacob Moore, Kevin Beceril, Kyle Wulf, Isaac Roberts): 3:44.52

Girls team results:

3. Ontario, 69.5

Girls 100 meters:

2. Meagan Houston, Ontario: 13.09

3. Jazmine Ware, Ontario: 13.43

Girls 200 meters;

2. Meagan Houston, Ontario: 27.18

Girls 100m hurdles:

1. Lexy Jordan, Ontario: 17.20

2. Jazmine Ware, Ontario: 17.71

Girls 300m hurdles:

1. Jazmine Ware, Ontario: 49.38

Girls 4x100m relay:

1. Ontario (Sophie Draper, Jazmine Ware, Lexy Jordan, Meagan Houston): 51.82

Girls 4x400m relay:

3. Ontario (Xiomara Ortega, Boston Garcia, Awbree Patterson, Edith Franco): 4:44.09

Girls shot put:

2. Katie Adams, Ontario: 32-04.50

Girls discus:

1. Katie Adams, Ontario: 102-10

Girls high jump:

1. Nora Williams, Ontario: 5-00.00

Girls pole vault:

2. Easton Hartley, Ontario: 8-06.00

Girls long jump:

1. Meagan Houston, Ontario: 16-10.25

EOL District Championships (Burns HS)

Full results HERE

Boys team results:

1. Nyssa, 157

6. Vale, 44

Boys 100 meters:

1. Roberto Amezquita, Nyssa: 11.56

2. Mario Gramajo, Nyssa: 11.73

Boys 200 meters:

3. Mario Gramajo, Nyssa: 23.88

Boys 400 meters:

2. Thayer Williams, Vale: 52.53

Boys 110m hurdles:

1. Aidan Moyes, Nyssa: 17.15

Boys 300m hurdles:

3. Roberto Amezquita, Nyssa: 42.27

Boys 4x100m relay:

1. Nyssa (Mario Gramajo, Landon McDowall, Ethan Draper, Roberto Amezquita): 45.20

Boys shot put:

2. Brock Payne, Vale: 45-03.00

3. Jose Sanchez, Nyssa: 45-00.00

Boys javelin:

1. Jose Sanchez, Nyssa: 157-00

Boys high jump:

2. Landon McDowall, Nyssa: 5-08.00

Boys pole vault:

2. Kaleb Draper, Nyssa: 10-06.00

Boys triple jump:

1. Caleb Benson, Nyssa: 41-00.00

Girls team results:

3. Nyssa, 112.75

5. Vale, 72

Girls 200 meters:

3. Mattie Siddoway, Vale: 27.77

Girls 100m hurdles:

1. Madisyn Hartley, Nyssa: 16.40

Girls 4x100m relay:

3. Vale (Morgan Harrison, Alysa Dotson, Riley Johnson, Mattie Siddoway): 53.49

Girls shot put:

1. Marly Ausman, Nyssa: 38-00.00

Girls javelin:

2. Samantha Moore, Nyssa: 120-00

Girls high jump:

1. Morgan Harrison, Vale: 5-01.00

3. Britain Hartley, Nyssa: 4-08.00

Girls pole vault:

1. Sara Stephens, Nyssa: 9-00.00

3. Kiersten Anderson, Nyssa: 7-06.00

Girls long jump:

1. Madisyn Hartley, Nyssa: 17-08.00

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments